FVL & FVL Schools Calendar
Select Event Types
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
FVL Events Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30  Week 1
Christmas Recess
31
Christmas Recess
NEW YEAR'S EVE
School Office CLOSED
1
Christmas Recess
School Office CLOSED
NEW YEAR'S DAY
2
Christmas Recess
School Office CLOSED
3
Announcements (Student)
Classes Resume
5:00 PM
G HKY at Wausau
5:45 PM
GBB vs Little Chute-PASSPORT EVENTS - Dance Team Performing
4
Announcements (Student)
Flex Schedule (Special Chapel)
7:30 AM
Scrip Office open
4:15 PM
JV2 GBB at Appleton West
5:45 PM
BBB at Freedom
6:30 PM
JV/V B Hockey at Brookfield (The Ponds) JV-6:30 V-8:30)
5
Cheer Appleton North Lightning Bolt Competition
Dance at Freedom
FVL Boys Hoops Club Tournament
9:30 AM
JV WR at Little Chute Inv.
V WR at Milwaukee Lutheran Invite
1:00 PM
JV/V B Hockey vs Monroe at Tri-County (JV-1:00 V-3:00)
LVW Camp
7:00 PM
G HKY vs Cap City Cougars
6  Week 2
A Capella Choir at St. Peter, Freedom
EPIPHANY
LVW Camp
7
Announcements (Student)
7:30 AM
SCRIP Hours
8
Announcements (Student)
5:45 PM
BBB vs Waupaca-PASSPORT EVENT - Cheer Team Performing
9
Announcements (Student)
Flex Schedule (Meeting with Bible Reading)
7:30 AM
SCRIP Hours
10
Announcements (Student)
Chapel
7:55 AM
Semester Test Day 1 for Semester-Long Classes (Periods 1, 2, 3 & 4)
5:30 PM
G HKY vs Warbirds
5:45 PM
JV2 GBB vs North Fond du Lac
GBB at Wrightstown
6:30 PM
WR vs Wrightstown-PASSPORT EVENT
11
Announcements (Student)
Chapel
Semester 1 Ends
7:30 AM
SCRIP Hours
7:55 AM
Semester Test Day 2 for Semester-Long Classes (Periods 5, 6, 7 & 8)
5:15 PM
JV/V B Hockey at Waunakee (JV-5:15 V-7:15)
5:45 PM
JV2 GBB vs. Manitowoc Lutheran
BBB at Oconto Falls
12
Cheer Greenfield XTreme Competition
8:15 AM
FVL Schools Band Rehearsal
9:30 AM
FVL Varsity WR Inv.
4:00 PM
BBB at Xavier (JV2-4:00, JV1-5:45, V-7:00)
5:45 PM
JV1/V GBB at Xavier (V-5:45 JV1 -7:00)
6:00 PM
JV/V B Hockey vs Waupun at Tri-County (JV-6:00 V-8:00)
13  Week 3
14
No School (Semester Break)
School Office OPEN 8AM - 1PM
8:00 AM
Scrip open Special
5:50 PM
JV2 GBB at St. Mary Catholic
15
Announcements (Student)
5:00 PM
JV/V B Hockey vs Neenah (JV 5:00 V-7:00)
5:45 PM
JV2 GBB vs Brillion
GBB vs Lux-Casco-PASSPORT EVENT
7:00 PM
Board of Regents
16
Blood Drive
Flex Schedule (Mentor)
7:30 AM
SCRIP Hours
17
Announcements (Student)
5:45 PM
BBB at Little Chute
6:00 PM
JV/V B Hockey at Fond du Lac at Blue Line (JV-6:00 V-8:00)
18
Announcements (Student)
WLC Jazz Festival
7:30 AM
SCRIP Hours
5:45 PM
JV2 Boys' Basketball vs. Little Chute
GBB vs Freedom-PASSPORT EVENT (No JV2)
6:00 PM
G HKY vs USM WIldcats
19
WLC Jazz Festival
7:00 AM
VEX Robotics Tournament
8:15 AM
FVL Schools Band Rehearsal
9:30 AM
WR at St. Croix Lutheran Inv.
2:00 PM
JV/V B Hockey at Ashwaubenon at Cornerstone (JV-2:00 V-4:00)
4:00 PM
G HKY at Onalaska
20  Week 4
A Capella Choir at Mount Calvary, Menasha
21
7:30 AM
SCRIP Hours
6:30 PM
Fans of Foxes Meeting
8:00 PM
G HKY at Ashwaubenon
22
5:00 PM
JV/V B Hockey vs Arrowhead at Tri-County (JV-5:00 V-7:00)
5:45 PM
BBB at Wrightstown
GBB vs New London-PASSPORT EVENT (No JV2) - Dance Team Performing
23
Bible Reading Schedule
Blood Drive
7:30 AM
SCRIP Hours
7:55 AM
Ineligibility Forms Due
24
Intercom Chapel
7:30 AM
Faculty In-service
10:00 AM
10 AM Start Schedule
5:45 PM
GBB at Waupaca (No JV2)
6:30 PM
WR vs Waupaca-PASSPORT EVENT - Parents/Senior Night
25
Deadline for S1 Incomplete Work
7:30 AM
SCRIP Hours
5:45 PM
JV2 GBB at Berlin
BBB vs Marinette-PASSPORT EVENT - Dance Team Performing
7:00 PM
G HKY vs Arrowhead
26
Cheer ICheer Competition
Dance at Kimberly
NEC Honors Band/Choir
8:15 AM
FVL Schools Band Rehearsal
9:00 AM
Practice ACT (Juniors)
9:30 AM
V WR at Oakfield Inv.
1:00 PM
JV/V B Hockey at Antigo at Langlade (JV-1:00 V-3:00)
27  Week 5
12:00 PM
FVL Musicfest - PASSPORT
28
7:30 AM
SCRIP Hours
5:45 PM
GBB vs Oconto Falls-PASSPORT EVENT (No JV2)
6:00 PM
JV Math Meet at Kiel
29
Last Day to Add/Drop a Class (S2)
12:30 PM
Fox Trek (5/6 Grade)
5:45 PM
BBB vs Denmark-PASSPORT EVENT
7:00 PM
V/JV B Hockey Conference
30
Bible Reading Schedule
7:30 AM
SCRIP Hours
9:45 AM
Fox Trek (5/6 Grade)
31
Afternoon Meeting Schedule
G HKY tbd
5:45 PM
GBB at Marinette (No JV2)
1
School Choice Application Window Opens
V B Hockey Conf. at Fond du Lac
7:30 AM
SCRIP Hours
5:45 PM
BBB at Lux-Casco (No JV2)
2
Cheer Brookfield Blast Competition
G HKY TBD
V B Hockey Conf. at Fond du Lac
LegendActivities/Events - FVL (not athletics and FVL Schools) Announcements (Student) Basketball - Boys Basketball - Girls Cheer Dance FVL Schools events at or with FVL Ice Hockey - Boys Ice Hockey - Girls Passport Event - Arts Passport Event - Athletics SCRIP Hours Special School Office Hours Wrestling
All times displayed relative to America/Chicago.