FVL & FVL Schools Calendar
Select Event Types
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
FVL Events Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
January 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 1
Christmas Recess
NEW YEAR'S DAY
2
Christmas Recess
New Years Day (Observed)
School Office Closed
SCRIP CLOSED
3
Announcements (Student)
Classes Resume
7:30 AM
SCRIP Special Hours
5:45 PM
GBB vs Waupaca - PASSPORT EVENT
4
Announcements (Student)
Bible Reading Schedule
HKY Conf TBD
7:30 AM
Scrip Regular Hours
5
Announcements (Student)
5:45 PM
Youth Wrestling
BBB at Waupaca
6:30 PM
WR vs Waupaca - PASSPORT EVENT
Girls Hockey vs U. School of Milwaukee
7:00 PM
V HKY at Beaver Dam
6
Announcements (Student)
EPIPHANY
Flex Schedule (Special Chapel)
7:30 AM
Scrip Regular Hours
5:45 PM
GBB at Denmark
7
Cheer at Appleton North
Dance at Oshkosh West Inv.
FVL Boys Hoops Club Tournament
8:00 AM
V WR at Milwaukee Lutheran Inv.
9:30 AM
JV WR at Little Chute Inv.
2:00 PM
LVW Camp
4:00 PM
Girls Hockey at Onalaska
5:00 PM
HKY vs Brookfield (JV-5:00 V-7:00)
8  Week 2
Cheer at UW-Steven's Point
LVW Camp
9
Announcements (Student)
7:30 AM
Scrip Regular Hours
5:45 PM
Youth Wrestling
7:00 PM
Girls Hockey at Stevens Point
10
Announcements (Student)
12:00 PM
FVL Schools Open House
4:15 PM
JV2 GBB at DePere- GAME CANCELED
5:00 PM
HKY vs NMH (JV-5:00 V-7:00)
5:45 PM
BBB vs Freedom - GAME CANCELED PASSPORT EVENT
11
Flex Schedule (Meeting with Bible Reading)
7:30 AM
Blood Drive
Scrip Regular Hours
12
Chapel
Semester Test Day 1 for Semester-Long Classes (Periods 1, 2, 3 & 4)
5:30 PM
Robotics at UW Fox Valley
5:45 PM
Youth Wrestling
GBB vs Clintonville (JV2 vs GB Preble) - PASSPORT EVENT
6:30 PM
WR at Clintonville
13
Announcements (Student)
Chapel
Semester 1 Ends
Semester Test Day 2 for Semester-Long Classes (Periods 5, 6, 7 & 8)
7:30 AM
Scrip Regular Hours
11:00 AM
FVL Schools Principals Meeting
5:45 PM
BBB vs Denmark - PASSPORT EVENT
7:30 PM
Girls Hockey at Brookfield
14
Cheer at Greendale iCheer
8:15 AM
FVL Schools Band Practice
9:00 AM
FVL Wrestling Invite - PASSPORT EVENT
2:30 PM
Girls Hockey at Lakeshore
4:00 PM
JV HKY vs Reedsburg
6:00 PM
V HKY vs Sun Praire
15  Week 3
12:00 PM
Nothing But Net
16
No School
8:00 AM
Scrip Special Hours
6:30 PM
Fans of Foxes Meeting - Cancelled
8:00 PM
Girls Hockey at Appleton United
17
Semester 2 Begins
5:45 PM
BBB at Clintonville-GAME CANCELED
GBB vs Wrightstown - GAME CANCELED PASSPORT EVENT
6:00 PM
HKY at Appleton United (JV-6:00 V-8:00)
7:00 PM
Board of Regents
18
Announcements (Student)
Flex Schedule (Mentor)
7:30 AM
Scrip Regular Hours
19
Announcements (Student)
5:45 PM
Youth Wrestling
GBB at Little Chute NO JV2
6:30 PM
WR vs Little Chute - PASSPORT EVENT
20
WLC Jazz Festival
7:30 AM
Scrip Regular Hours
5:45 PM
BBB vs Little Chute - PASSPORT EVENT
21
WLC Jazz Festival
8:15 AM
FVL Schools Band Practice
9:00 AM
VEX Robotics Tournament
22  Week 4
23
7:30 AM
Scrip Regular Hours
5:45 PM
JV2 GBB at Green Bay East
Youth Wrestling
V/JV1 GBB at Marinette
6:30 PM
Fans of Foxes Meeting
24
1:00 PM
Little Foxes Reading (4K)
5:45 PM
JV2 GBB vs Oshkosh Lourdes
BBB at Marinette
7:00 PM
HKY at Marquette (both games at 7:00)
25
Bible Reading Schedule
7:30 AM
Scrip Regular Hours
8:00 AM
Ineligibility Forms Due
26
5:30 PM
Robotics League at UW Fox Valley
5:45 PM
Youth Wrestling
BBB at Wrightstown
6:30 PM
WR vs Wrightstown - PASSPORT EVENT
27
Deadline for Incomplete Work
7:30 AM
Scrip Regular Hours
5:45 PM
GBB at Lux-Casco (No JV2)
7:30 PM
Girls Hockey vs Arrowhead
28
NEC Honors Band/Choir (Clintonville)
8:15 AM
FVL Schools Band Practice
9:00 AM
Practice ACT (Juniors)
10:00 AM
FVL Hoops Club Practice
2:00 PM
FVL Musicfest (formerly known as Winterfest) Set up
4:00 PM
Girls Hockey vs Black River Falls
6:00 PM
HKY vs Waupun (JV-6:00 V-8:00)
29  Week 5
12:00 PM
FVL Musicfest (formerly known as Winterfest) - PASSPORT EVENT
30
7:30 AM
Scrip Regular Hours
5:45 PM
Youth Wrestling
BBB vs Lux-Casco - PASSPORT EVENT
6:15 PM
Math Club at Kiel
31
Last Day to Add a Class (S2)
V HKY at Conf. TBD
12:30 PM
Fox Trek (5/6 Grade) - 12:15 Arrival
5:45 PM
GBB at Oconto Falls - No JV2 game
1
Bible Reading Schedule
School Choice Application Window Opens
7:30 AM
Scrip Regular Hours
9:45 AM
Fox Trek (5/6 Grade) - 9:30 Arrival
2
Afternoon Meeting Schedule
Girls Hockey Conference
5:45 PM
Youth Wrestling
BBB vs Oconto Falls - PASSPORT EVENT
6:00 PM
JV2 GBB at Appleton North
3
HKY Conf TBD
7:30 AM
Scrip Regular Hours
5:45 PM
JV2 GBB vs DePere
GBB vs Freedom (No JV2) - PASSPORT EVENT
4
Cheer at Brookfield
Girls Hockey Conference
10:00 AM
FVL Hoops Club Practice
8:00 PM
JV HKY vs Manitowoc
LegendActivities/Events - FVL (not athletics and FVL Schools) Announcements (Student) Athletic Photos Basketball - Boys Basketball - Girls Cheer Dance FVL Schools events at or with FVL Ice Hockey - Boys Ice Hockey - Girls Passport Event - Arts Passport Event - Athletics Robotics Scrip Hours Special School Office Hours Wrestling
All times displayed relative to US/Central.