FVL & FVL Schools Calendar
Select Event Types
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
FVL Events Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 35
27
Announcements (Student)
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
11:00 AM
Golf at Freedom Invitational
4:30 PM
Soccer vs Sturgeon Bay at USA (V on field 9, JV1 on field 11)
5:00 PM
JV1 Football vs Lux-Casco at Xavier Middle School
28
4:00 PM
Tennis vs Marinette Rescheduled to 9/10
4:30 PM
JV Soccer at Lux-Casco - Rescheduled to 8/29
JV2 Soccer at Menasha - Rescheduled to 8/29
5:30 PM
Volleyball at Xavier
29
Flex Schedule (Mentor)
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
3:00 PM
Golf at FVL with Marinette/Denmark
3:30 PM
Sports Pictures
4:30 PM
JV1 Soccer at Lux- Casco
JV2 Soccer at Menasha
5:00 PM
JV2 Football vs Freedom MOVED TO FREEDOM
30
Announcements (Student)
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Special
4:00 PM
Tennis at Shawano
4:30 PM
Soccer vs Waupaca at USA (V on field 10, JV2 on field 11)
5:30 PM
Volleyball at Waupaca
7:00 PM
V Football at Freedom
31
No School
School Office CLOSED
Scrip Office Closed
12:00 PM
Cross Country at Freedom Invitational
1
2  Week 36
3
LABOR DAY
No School
School Office CLOSED
Scrip Office Closed
4
Announcements (Student)
4:00 PM
V Tennis at Appleton North (JV at FVL)
Golf at Lux-Casco (Northbrook GC) (Postponed)
4:30 PM
V Soccer vs New Holstein at USA (V on field 10, NO JV) (Cancelled)
6:30 PM
JV1 FB vs Freedom at Xavier Middle School (Moved to Freedom High School at 5:00)
5
Announcements (Student)
Bible Reading Schedule
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
3:30 PM
Sports Pictures
6:00 PM
Orientation for First Time FVL Parents
7:00 PM
Meet Your Teachers Night - For Parents of All Current Students
6
Announcements (Student)
3:00 PM
Golf at Lux-Casco
4:00 PM
Tennis vs New London
CC vs West De Pere Inv.
4:30 PM
JV1 Soccer at Seymour
JV2 Soccer at New London
V Soccer at Little Chute
5:30 PM
VB at Lux-Casco
7:00 PM
JV2 FB at Denmark
7
Announcements (Student)
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
4:00 PM
Tennis at Appleton East
7:00 PM
V FB vs Denmark - PASSPORT EVENT at Appleton North
8
8:00 AM
ACT Exam (visit act.org for location & registration)
8:15 AM
FVL Schools Band Rehearsal
9:00 AM
V VB at Appleton West Inv.
Golf at Fond du Lac Inv.
7:30 PM
Welcome Back Dance at FVL
9  Week 37
4:00 PM
Frolic Auditions
10
Announcements (Student)
Intercom Chapel
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
4:00 PM
Tennis vs Marinette (Rescheduled from 8/28)
4:30 PM
JV1 Soccer at Appleton North
5:00 PM
JV1 FB at Seymour
11
Announcements (Student)
4:00 PM
Tennis at West De Pere
CC at Berlin (Mascoutin GC)
4:30 PM
Soccer vs Clintonville at USA (V on field 9, JV2 on field 11)
12
Announcements (Student)
Flex Schedule (Meeting with Bible Reading)
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
3:00 PM
Golf at FVL with Wrightstown/Oconto Falls
13
Announcements (Student)
4:00 PM
Tennis at Green Bay West
5:00 PM
JV2 FB vs Wrightstown at Xavier Middle School
5:30 PM
VB vs Wrightstown - PASSPORT EVENT
14
Announcements (Student)
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
8:00 AM
Pastors and Staff Ministers Day
2:15 PM
Golf at Little Chute (Mid Vallee)
6:00 PM
V Soccer at Xavier Inv. (play Eau Claire North)
7:00 PM
V FB at Wrightstown
15
8:15 AM
FVL Schools Band Rehearsal
8:30 AM
V Soccer at Xavier Inv.at USA (vs Xavier field 1 @ 8:30/ Howards Grove at 11:00)
9:00 AM
JV1 and JV2 Soccer at Green Bay East Invite
JV1 VB at Kettle Moraine Luth. Inv.
V VB Inv. at FVL-PASSPORT EVENT
10:00 AM
CC at St. Lawrence Inv.
16  Week 38
6:00 PM
Homecoming Frolic - Dress Rehearsal
17
Announcements (Student)
Homecoming Week
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
4:15 PM
JV2 VB Quad at Freedom
4:30 PM
FVL Schools CC Meet
JV1 Soccer at Wrightstown
JV2 Soccer at Freedom
5:00 PM
JV1 FB vs Wrightstown at Xavier Middle School
18
Homecoming Week
Announcements (Student)
3:00 PM
Golf at Lux-Casco
4:00 PM
Tennis vs Green Bay East
4:30 PM
FVL Schools CC Meet - Rain Date
JV1 Soccer vs Lux-Casco at USA field 12
5:00 PM
JV1 VB at Berlin Quad
7:00 PM
Board of Regents
V Soccer vs Lux-Casco at Appleton North
19
Homecoming Week
Announcements (Student)
Flex Schedule (Mentor)
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
9:00 AM
Golf Conference at Wander Springs
3:30 PM
Sports Pictures
6:30 PM
Homecoming Frolic
20
Homecoming Week
Announcements (Student)
Intercom Chapel
7:30 AM
Faculty In-Service
10:00 AM
10 AM Start Schedule
4:30 PM
JV1 Soccer vs Winnebago Lutheran at USA on field 11 CANCELED
Soccer at Seymour (JV2-4:30 V-6:30)
5:00 PM
JV2 FB at Little Chute
5:30 PM
VB at Little Chute
21
Homecoming Week
Announcements (Student)
Intercom Chapel
Mid-Term 1 Ends
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
2:00 PM
Tennis Conference at Xavier
4:30 PM
Soccer vs Appleton East at USA (V on field 9, JV1 - 11)
7:00 PM
V FB vs Little Chute (Homecoming)-PASSPORT EVENT - at Kaukauna
22
FIRST DAY OF AUTUMN
8:15 AM
FVL Schools Band Rehearsal
8:30 AM
JV2 VB at Little Chute Invite
9:00 AM
Tennis Conference at Xavier
V VB at LIT at WLC
10:00 AM
CC at Lourdes Inv.
GS Soccer Tournament at USA (Fields 10,11,12)
8:00 PM
Homecoming Dance (Fox Cities Exhibition Center)
23  Week 39
24
Announcements (Student)
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
4:30 PM
JV2 Soccer vs Marinette at USA (field 9)
5:00 PM
JV1 FB at Little Chute
6:30 PM
Fans of Foxes Meeting
25
Announcements (Student)
12:15 PM
Foxtail Meadow Tour (K-2)
4:30 PM
Soccer vs Wrightstown at USA (V on field 10, JV1 on field 11) - POSTPONED
5:30 PM
VB vs Denmark - PASSPORT EVENT
7:00 PM
General Board
26
Bible Reading Schedule
Bullying Awareness Day
Golf Regionals at Mid Vallee Golf Course
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
27
12:15 PM
Foxtail Meadow Tour (K-2)
4:30 PM
CC at Waupaca Inv.
JV1 Soccer vs. West De Pere at USA Field 9
V Soccer at Denmark
5:00 PM
JV2 FB at Oconto Falls
5:30 PM
VB vs Freedom - Parents Night-PASSPORT EVENT
28
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
12:15 PM
Foxtail Meadow Tour (K-2)
7:00 PM
V FB vs Oconto Falls - PASSPORT EVENT - at Kaukauna
29
8:00 AM
JV1 VB at Kimberly Inv.
10:00 AM
Soccer at Appleton West (JV1-10:00 V-12:00)
30  Week 40
1
Tennis Subsectionals
Golf Sectionals
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
5:00 PM
JV1 FB at Oconto Falls
6:00 PM
Math Meet at Freedom
7:00 PM
V Soccer vs Winneconne at Appleton North
2
Tennis Subsectionals
Golf Sectionals
12:15 PM
Foxtail Meadow Tour - Rain Date
4:30 PM
JV2 Soccer at Clintonville
Soccer at Marinette
5:30 PM
VB vs Marinette DIG PINK-PASSPORT EVENT
3
Golf Sectionals
Flex Schedule (Meeting with Bible Reading)
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
7:55 AM
Ineligibility Forms Due
12:00 PM
Party at the PAC (sophomores)
5:30 PM
Freshman Parent Teacher Conferences
4
Grandparents' Day
Tennis Sectionals
4:00 PM
Soccer at Freedom
CC at Seymour Inv.
4:15 PM
JV1 Soccer at Appleton North
5:00 PM
JV2 FB vs Xavier at Xavier Middle School
5:30 PM
VB at Clintonville
5
Grandparents' Day
Tennis Sectionals
7:30 AM
Scrip Open Regular School-year Hours
7:00 PM
V FB at Xavier (Apple Bowl)
6
8:15 AM
FVL Schools Band Rehearsal
LegendActivities/Events - FVL (not athletics and FVL Schools) Announcements (Student) Athletic Photos Cross Country Football FVL Schools events at or with FVL Golf Passport Event - Athletics Scrip Hours Soccer Special School Office Hours Tennis Volleyball
All times displayed relative to America/Chicago.