FVL & FVL Schools Calendar
Select Event Types
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
FVL Events Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
October 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
11:00 AM
Outdoor Club to Hortonville (Wolf River)
10/1/17 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Outdoor Club to Hortonville (Wolf River)
12:00 PM
NBN
10/1/17 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NBN
Announcements (Student)
10/2/17
Announcements (Student)
7:30 AM
Scrip Hours
10/2/17 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Scrip Hours
9:00 AM
Tennis Sub Sectionals at Xavier
10/2/17 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Tennis Sub Sectionals at Xavier
4:30 PM
JV Soccer vs Appleton North
10/2/17 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JV Soccer vs Appleton North
5:00 PM
JV1 FB at Shawano
10/2/17 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
JV1 FB at Shawano
6:00 PM
Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
10/2/17 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
Math Meet at Oshkosh West
10/2/17 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Math Meet at Oshkosh West
Announcements (Student)
10/3/17
Announcements (Student)
Golf Sectionals at The Broadlands
10/3/17
Golf Sectionals at The Broadlands
12:15 PM
Foxtail Meadow Tour - Rain Date
10/3/17 12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Foxtail Meadow Tour - Rain Date
4:30 PM
V Soccer vs Denmark
10/3/17 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
V Soccer vs Denmark
5:30 PM
VB at Freedom
10/3/17 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
VB at Freedom
Announcements (Student)
10/4/17
Announcements (Student)
Flex Schedule (Meeting with Bible Reading)
10/4/17
Flex Schedule (Meeting with Bible Reading)
7:30 AM
Scrip Hours
10/4/17 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Scrip Hours
8:00 AM
Ineligibility Forms Due
10/4/17 8:00 AM
Ineligibility Forms Due
8:30 AM
Tennis Sectionals at Kohler
10/4/17 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Tennis Sectionals at Kohler
12:30 PM
Party at the PAC - Sophomores
10/4/17 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Party at the PAC - Sophomores
5:30 PM
Freshman Parent Teacher Conferences
10/4/17 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Freshman Parent Teacher Conferences
Grandparents' Day
10/5/17 - 10/6/17
Grandparents' Day
Announcements (Student)
10/5/17
Announcements (Student)
Tennis Sectionals
10/5/17
Tennis Sectionals
3:45 PM
CC at Seymour
10/5/17 3:45 PM - 7:00 PM
CC at Seymour
4:15 PM
JV Soccer vs Clintonville
10/5/17 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
JV Soccer vs Clintonville
V Soccer vs Marinette
10/5/17 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
V Soccer vs Marinette
5:00 PM
JV2 FB at Xavier
10/5/17 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
JV2 FB at Xavier
5:30 PM
VB at Marinette
10/5/17 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
VB at Marinette
Announcements (Student)
10/6/17
Announcements (Student)
7:30 AM
Scrip Hours
10/6/17 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Scrip Hours
7:00 PM
V FB vs Xavier (Apple Bowl)- PASSPORT EVENT
10/6/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
V FB vs Xavier (Apple Bowl)- PASSPORT EVENT
8:15 AM
GS Band Practice
10/7/17 8:15 AM - 9:45 AM
GS Band Practice
11:00 AM
Soccer vs Xavier
10/7/17 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Soccer vs Xavier
1:30 PM
Fall Band/Choirs Concert - PASSPORT EVENT
10/8/17 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Fall Band/Choirs Concert - PASSPORT EVENT
3:00 PM
NBN
10/8/17 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
NBN
6:00 PM
Homecoming Frolic - Dress Rehearsal
10/8/17 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Homecoming Frolic - Dress Rehearsal
Announcements (Student)
10/9/17
Announcements (Student)
COLUMBUS DAY OBSERVED
10/9/17
COLUMBUS DAY OBSERVED
Golf State - Madison
10/9/17
Golf State - Madison
7:30 AM
Scrip Hours
10/9/17 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Scrip Hours
5:00 PM
JV1 FB at Little Chute
10/9/17 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
JV1 FB at Little Chute
6:00 PM
Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
10/9/17 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
Announcements (Student)
10/10/17
Announcements (Student)
Golf State - Madison
10/10/17
Golf State - Madison
4:00 PM
Soccer at Lux-Casco
10/10/17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Soccer at Lux-Casco
5:30 PM
VB at Denmark
10/10/17 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
VB at Denmark
Announcements (Student)
10/11/17
Announcements (Student)
Bible Reading Schedule
10/11/17
Bible Reading Schedule
7:30 AM
Scrip Hours
10/11/17 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Scrip Hours
8:00 AM
PSAT & ASVAB Test (Juniors)
10/11/17 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
PSAT & ASVAB Test (Juniors)
6:30 PM
Homecoming Frolic
10/11/17 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Homecoming Frolic
Announcements (Student)
10/12/17
Announcements (Student)
Tennis Ind. State
10/12/17
Tennis Ind. State
4:30 PM
JV Soccer vs Wrightstown
10/12/17 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JV Soccer vs Wrightstown
5:00 PM
JV2 FB at Marinette
10/12/17 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
JV2 FB at Marinette
5:30 PM
VB vs Clintonville - PASSPORT EVENT
10/12/17 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
VB vs Clintonville - PASSPORT EVENT
Announcements (Student)
10/13/17
Announcements (Student)
Intercom Chapel
10/13/17
Intercom Chapel
Tennis Ind. State
10/13/17
Tennis Ind. State
7:30 AM
Scrip Hours
10/13/17 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Scrip Hours
7:00 PM
V FB vs Marinette (Homecoming)-PASSPORT EVENT
10/13/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
V FB vs Marinette (Homecoming)-PASSPORT EVENT
Tennis Ind. State
10/14/17
Tennis Ind. State
8:15 AM
GS Band Practice
10/14/17 8:15 AM - 9:45 AM
GS Band Practice
9:00 AM
JV Soccer Conference at Waupaca
10/14/17 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
JV Soccer Conference at Waupaca
9:30 AM
JV1 VB Conf. at Clintonville
10/14/17 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM
JV1 VB Conf. at Clintonville
12:00 PM
CC conf. at Denmark
10/14/17 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
CC conf. at Denmark
8:00 PM
Homecoming Dance (The Grand Meridian)
10/14/17 8:00 PM - 11:59 PM
Homecoming Dance (The Grand Meridian)
12:00 PM
NBN
10/15/17 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NBN
Announcements (Student)
10/16/17
Announcements (Student)
7:30 AM
Scrip Hours
10/16/17 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Scrip Hours
6:00 PM
Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
10/16/17 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30 PM
Fans of Foxes Meeting
10/16/17 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Fans of Foxes Meeting
7:00 PM
National Honor Society Induction
10/16/17 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
National Honor Society Induction
Announcements (Student)
10/17/17
Announcements (Student)
7:00 PM
Board of Regents
10/17/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Board of Regents
VB Regionals vs Lomira
10/17/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
VB Regionals vs Lomira
Announcements (Student)
10/18/17
Announcements (Student)
Bible Reading Schedule
10/18/17
Bible Reading Schedule
7:30 AM
Scrip Hours
10/18/17 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Scrip Hours
9:30 AM
"Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play" - Fall Play - Grade School Performance
10/18/17 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
"Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play" - Fall Play - Grade School Performance
12:30 PM
"Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play" - Fall Play - Grade School Performance
10/18/17 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
"Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play" - Fall Play - Grade School Performance
Announcements (Student)
10/19/17
Announcements (Student)
4:00 PM
Soccer Regionals vs Ripon
10/19/17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Soccer Regionals vs Ripon
7:00 PM
"Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play" - PASSPORT EVENT
10/19/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
"Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play" - PASSPORT EVENT
VB Regionals vs New London
10/19/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
VB Regionals vs New London
7:30 AM
Scrip Hours
10/20/17 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Scrip Hours
3:15 PM
Winter Dance Tryouts
10/20/17 3:15 PM - 6:30 PM
Winter Dance Tryouts
7:00 PM
V FB Level 1 Playoff vs Berlin
10/20/17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
V FB Level 1 Playoff vs Berlin
VB Regionals
10/21/17
VB Regionals
8:00 AM
FVL Schools Volleyball Tournament
10/21/17 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
FVL Schools Volleyball Tournament
8:15 AM
GS Band Practice
10/21/17 8:15 AM - 9:45 AM
GS Band Practice
9:00 AM
CC Sectionals at Two Rivers
10/21/17 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
CC Sectionals at Two Rivers
2:00 PM
Soccer Regionals at Plymouth
10/21/17 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Soccer Regionals at Plymouth
4:00 PM
"Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play" - PASSPORT EVENT
10/21/17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
"Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play" - PASSPORT EVENT
2:00 PM
"Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play" - PASSPORT EVENT
10/22/17 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
"Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play" - PASSPORT EVENT
4:45 PM
NBN
10/22/17 4:45 PM - 8:30 PM
NBN
7:30 AM
Scrip Hours
10/23/17 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Scrip Hours
6:00 PM
Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
10/23/17 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
5:00 PM
Cheer Tryouts
10/24/17 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Cheer Tryouts
Flex Schedule (Mentor)
10/25/17
Flex Schedule (Mentor)
Last Day to Drop a Class (S1)
10/25/17
Last Day to Drop a Class (S1)
Term 1 Ends
10/25/17
Term 1 Ends
7:30 AM
Scrip Hours
10/25/17 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Scrip Hours
5:00 PM
Cheer Tryouts
10/25/17 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Cheer Tryouts
No School
10/26/17
No School
Soccer Sectionals
10/26/17
Soccer Sectionals
VB Sectionals
10/26/17
VB Sectionals
WALE Conference
10/26/17
WALE Conference
No School
10/27/17
No School
SCRIP Office CLOSED
10/27/17
SCRIP Office CLOSED
V FB Level 2 Playoff
10/27/17
V FB Level 2 Playoff
CC State
10/28/17
CC State
Soccer Sectionals
10/28/17
Soccer Sectionals
VB Sectionals
10/28/17
VB Sectionals
8:00 AM
ACT Exam (visit act.org for location & registration)
10/28/17 8:00 AM
ACT Exam (visit act.org for location & registration)
2:00 PM
Northeast Wisconsin District Reformation Service (Appleton PAC)
10/28/17 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Northeast Wisconsin District Reformation Service (Appleton PAC)
12:00 PM
NBN
10/29/17 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NBN
Scrip Hours
10/30/17 7:30 AM - 11/3/17 4:00 PM
Scrip Hours
5:30 PM
8th Grade Welcome Night (Registration Begins at 5:00)
10/30/17 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
8th Grade Welcome Night (Registration Begins at 5:00)
6:00 PM
Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
10/30/17 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
Flex Schedule (Special Chapel)
10/31/17
Flex Schedule (Special Chapel)
REFORMATION DAY
10/31/17
REFORMATION DAY
Flex Schedule (Mentor)
11/1/17
Flex Schedule (Mentor)
4:30 PM
Parent-Teacher Conferences
11/1/17 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Parent-Teacher Conferences
MLC Focus On Ministry Trip - MLC
11/2/17
MLC Focus On Ministry Trip - MLC
Soccer State
11/2/17
Soccer State
VB State
11/2/17
VB State
8:45 AM
Little Foxes Reading
11/2/17 8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Little Foxes Reading
MLC Focus On Ministry Trip - MLC
11/3/17
MLC Focus On Ministry Trip - MLC
Soccer State
11/3/17
Soccer State
V FB Level 3 Playoff
11/3/17
V FB Level 3 Playoff
VB State
11/3/17
VB State
8:45 AM
Little Foxes Reading
11/3/17 8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Little Foxes Reading
MLC Focus On Ministry Trip - MLC
11/4/17
MLC Focus On Ministry Trip - MLC
NBN Tournament
11/4/17
NBN Tournament
Soccer State
11/4/17
Soccer State
VB State
11/4/17
VB State
8:15 AM
GS Band Practice
11/4/17 8:15 AM - 9:45 AM
GS Band Practice
LegendActivities/Events - FVL (not athletics and FVL Schools) Announcements (Student) Cheer Cross Country Dance Football FVL Schools events at or with FVL Golf Passport Event - Arts Scrip Hours Soccer Tennis Track Volleyball